Skip to content

584 Coral LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2006

Property Information

Block44.72
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,400
23%
Improvement Value:$204,600
77%
Total Assessment$267,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,630+1.0%
2024$6,566+5.9%
2023$6,200-0.1%
2022$6,208+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010620-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 13112, Page 992

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 11623, Page 1235

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 10528, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5424, Page 906