Skip to content

721 Buccaneer LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2023

Property Information

Block44.74
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,972
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
20%
Improvement Value:$262,500
80%
Total Assessment$328,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,149+1.0%
2024$8,070+5.9%
2023$7,621-0.1%
2022$7,631+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft2,972DeedBook 19467, Page 266Recorded8/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$519,500
Sq Ft2,972DeedBook 19255, Page 1984Recorded12/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-035422-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 10731, Page 407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5237, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook 4521, Page 959