Skip to content

734 Buccaneer LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$274,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2016

Property Information

Block44.75
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,450
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,300
22%
Improvement Value:$238,200
78%
Total Assessment$305,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,586+1.0%
2024$7,512+5.9%
2023$7,094-0.1%
2022$7,103+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 16336, Page 996Recorded3/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 16235, Page 1093Recorded11/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016140-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 14363, Page 1183

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 10890, Page 1371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 10471, Page 584