Skip to content

265 Academy LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2006

Property Information

Block44.79
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,188
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
20%
Improvement Value:$249,900
80%
Total Assessment$311,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,744+1.0%
2024$7,670+5.9%
2023$7,242-0.1%
2022$7,252+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007155-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009363-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 13465, Page 609

Property Sale

Sale
$185,500
DeedBook 12639, Page 443

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook 5105, Page 67