Skip to content

280 Academy LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2018

Property Information

Block44.80
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
23%
Improvement Value:$217,500
77%
Total Assessment$282,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,014+1.0%
2024$6,947+5.9%
2023$6,560-0.1%
2022$6,568+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 17186, Page 159Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007059-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,100
DeedBook 5348, Page 771

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500
DeedBook 5208, Page 654