Skip to content

1078 Buccaneer LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2018

Property Information

Block44.83
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage930
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$121,400
66%
Total Assessment$183,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,544+1.0%
2024$4,500+5.9%
2023$4,249-0.1%
2022$4,255+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 16113, Page 1533Recorded6/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 16016, Page 174Recorded2/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042080-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 13566, Page 530

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12744, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 10416, Page 987

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5292, Page 184