Skip to content

1033 Vessel LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2016

Property Information

Block44.89
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,206
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,700
24%
Improvement Value:$213,700
76%
Total Assessment$281,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,987+1.0%
2024$6,920+6.7%
2023$6,483-0.1%
2022$6,491+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,206DeedBook 16647, Page 1126Recorded2/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,206DeedBook 16563, Page 397Recorded11/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027502-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,500
DeedBook 11006, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$194,500
DeedBook 10435, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$152,225
DeedBook 5429, Page 293