Skip to content

1170 Beach LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$355,100
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block44.93
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
22%
Improvement Value:$216,400
78%
Total Assessment$278,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,903+1.0%
2024$6,836+5.9%
2023$6,455-0.1%
2022$6,464+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,100
Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 19326, Page 1587Recorded3/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$323,000
Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 19016, Page 1549Recorded5/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008683-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008375-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,950
DeedBook 14617, Page 577

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5376, Page 623

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996