Skip to content

144 Topsail LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2004

Property Information

Block44.94
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
30%
Improvement Value:$143,600
70%
Total Assessment$205,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,095+1.0%
2024$5,046+5.9%
2023$4,765-0.1%
2022$4,771+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017876-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12132, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
DeedBook 11591, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5683, Page 515

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 5463, Page 411

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5286, Page 551