Skip to content

1077 Prospect AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2012

Property Information

Block50
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage2,510
Acreage1.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
38%
Improvement Value:$234,300
62%
Total Assessment$374,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,309+1.0%
2024$9,219+5.9%
2023$8,705-0.1%
2022$8,716+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 14655, Page 1830

Foreclosure Case F-021170-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
DeedBook 4748, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989