Skip to content

5 Popper StreetManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2016

Property Information

Block51.11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage5,203
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
25%
Improvement Value:$426,700
75%
Total Assessment$566,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,071+1.0%
2024$13,935+6.0%
2023$13,140-0.1%
2022$13,157-4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,203DeedBook 16566, Page 170Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001042-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,277
DeedBook 10828, Page 1208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,320,000
DeedBook 10294, Page 1071