Skip to content

5 Willow CourtManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2005

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2026

Property Information

Block51
Lot2.29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage3,733
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,100
28%
Improvement Value:$363,300
72%
Total Assessment$502,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,475+1.0%
2024$12,354+5.9%
2023$11,666-0.1%
2022$11,681+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft3,733DeedBook 20301, Page 361Recorded3/4/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000
Sq Ft3,733DeedBook 19991, Page 722Recorded4/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$702,000
Sq Ft3,733DeedBook 19638, Page 504Recorded3/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009476-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026604-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$672,250
DeedBook 12969, Page 1015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$2,610,000
DeedBook 11848, Page 609