Skip to content

368 Deer Lake CourtManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2015

Property Information

Block56.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
27%
Improvement Value:$215,700
73%
Total Assessment$295,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,337+1.0%
2024$7,266+5.9%
2023$6,862-0.1%
2022$6,870+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 16005, Page 354Recorded2/11/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 16005, Page 344Recorded2/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008958-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 5609, Page 914