Skip to content

19 Bryce LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$487,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2022

Property Information

Block77
Lot1.10
QualifierC1510
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page7801

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2845
Dwellings1
ZoningMFAH
Sq Footage2,845
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
14%
Improvement Value:$208,400
86%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,044+1.0%
2024$5,985+5.9%
2023$5,652-0.1%
2022$5,659+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$487,000
Sq Ft2,845DeedBook 19116, Page 1795Recorded7/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,845DeedBook 16687, Page 1934Recorded3/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,845DeedBook 16548, Page 248Recorded10/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$187,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,845DeedBook 16548, Page 244Recorded10/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016506-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,275
DeedBook 13321, Page 1218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006