Skip to content

296 Heron RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$68,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2017

Property Information

Block113
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
27%
Improvement Value:$255,200
73%
Total Assessment$350,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,849+9.8%
2024$9,883+12.4%
2023$8,794-1.0%
2022$8,879+257.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16792, Page 779Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010612-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
DeedBook 12833, Page 447