Skip to content

234 Center StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$232,450
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2019

Property Information

Block18
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 1/2 SF 1488
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
28%
Improvement Value:$162,200
72%
Total Assessment$225,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,980+9.8%
2024$6,358+8.7%
2023$5,847-1.0%
2022$5,903+0.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,450

From:

To:

DeedBook 17428, Page 1699Recorded4/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17009, Page 1850Recorded1/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018319-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888