Skip to content

327 Landing CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1994
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$85,297
Last Sale Date
May 27, 1994

Property Information

Block49.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1284
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
30%
Improvement Value:$133,300
70%
Total Assessment$189,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,883+9.8%
2024$5,359+8.7%
2023$4,928-1.0%
2022$4,975+0.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008846-24

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006447-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-056784-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,297
DeedBook 5199, Page 819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994