Skip to content

239 East Main StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$88,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block49
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 1/2SF 2608
Dwellings1
ZoningB1
Sq Footage2,608
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,300
24%
Improvement Value:$215,000
76%
Total Assessment$282,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,746+9.8%
2024$7,967+8.7%
2023$7,326-1.0%
2022$7,396+0.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16497, Page 1899Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036929-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 10901, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5468, Page 499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940