Skip to content

362 Shore WayTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block50
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
23%
Improvement Value:$197,300
77%
Total Assessment$257,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,968+47.4%
2024$5,404+8.7%
2023$4,969-1.0%
2022$5,017+0.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 19582, Page 1235Recorded1/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 19323, Page 1358Recorded3/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 17745, Page 1487Recorded1/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17254, Page 156Recorded9/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030943-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 616

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987