Skip to content

301 Cedar St.Tuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$98,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 1994

Property Information

Block69
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,425
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
28%
Improvement Value:$194,500
72%
Total Assessment$269,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,340+9.8%
2024$7,597+8.7%
2023$6,986-1.0%
2022$7,053+0.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003450-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024117-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019130-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026018-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 5147, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968