Skip to content

225 Clay StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$151,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2018

Property Information

Block71
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,700
34%
Improvement Value:$142,400
66%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,695+9.8%
2024$6,098+8.7%
2023$5,608-1.0%
2022$5,662+0.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 17228, Page 701Recorded9/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008393-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500
DeedBook 11839, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 10595, Page 869

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 10161, Page 1614

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5543, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920