Skip to content

247 Piaget AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1936
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2019

Property Information

Block11.01
Lot15

ZoningB-C
Sq Footage4,306
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,600
37%
Improvement Value:$220,800
63%
Total Assessment$349,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,740+2.4%
2024$20,244+5.8%
2023$19,130+29.1%
2022$14,820+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft4,306DeedBook 3587, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 1995, Page 119

Foreclosure Case F-005232-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000
DeedBook 1535, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$153,029
DeedBook P-135, Page 381

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936