Skip to content

87 Piaget AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2023

Property Information

Block11.05
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,200
48%
Improvement Value:$69,600
52%
Total Assessment$132,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,883+6.0%
2024$7,434+5.8%
2023$7,024-0.3%
2022$7,048+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 4513, Page 59

Foreclosure Case F-054826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 1450, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 704, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 325, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924