Skip to content

171 Arlington AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1926

Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2002

Property Information

Block11.05
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,800
37%
Improvement Value:$128,400
63%
Total Assessment$205,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000398-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000795Sale Date8/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-046417-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 484, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook I-122, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926