Skip to content

495 Clifton AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1923
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2024

Property Information

Block12.08
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46.5
Description---
Dwellings3
ZoningB-C
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
51%
Improvement Value:$93,400
49%
Total Assessment$189,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,243+2.5%
2024$10,974+5.8%
2023$10,370-0.3%
2022$10,404+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 4688, Page 109

Foreclosure Case F-002716-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000406-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook W161, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923