Skip to content

425 Clifton AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$639,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2022

Property Information

Block12.09
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map PageNC

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningB-A1
Sq Footage2,727
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,800
39%
Improvement Value:$146,800
61%
Total Assessment$240,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,282+2.5%
2024$13,940+11.2%
2023$12,532-0.3%
2022$12,573+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$639,000

To:

Sq Ft2,727DeedBook 4437, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3453, Page 22Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-054934-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042959-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook Z155, Page 152