Skip to content

110 Madison AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2019

Property Information

Block12.10
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,483
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
46%
Improvement Value:$89,800
54%
Total Assessment$166,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,872+2.5%
2024$9,635+5.8%
2023$9,105-0.3%
2022$9,135+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,483DeedBook 3486, Page 264

Foreclosure Case F-020468-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006008-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 938, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920