Skip to content

95 Getty AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2023

Property Information

Block12.12
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningB-C
Sq Footage2,015
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
43%
Improvement Value:$92,000
57%
Total Assessment$162,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,622+2.4%
2024$9,392+5.8%
2023$8,875-0.3%
2022$8,904+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2731, Page 189Recorded11/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2422, Page 90Recorded1/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024546-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook D167, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911