Skip to content

20 Madison AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2021

Property Information

Block12.12
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,700
45%
Improvement Value:$92,500
55%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,984+2.4%
2024$9,746+5.8%
2023$9,209-0.3%
2022$9,239+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 4193, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3308, Page 28Recorded5/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3039, Page 30Recorded4/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017401-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 710, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920