Skip to content

243 Madison AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2018

Property Information

Block12.13
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,800
46%
Improvement Value:$90,100
54%
Total Assessment$166,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,907+2.4%
2024$9,670+5.8%
2023$9,138-0.3%
2022$9,168+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 3249, Page 173

Foreclosure Case F-014541-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-000504-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$472,000
DeedBook 1196, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910