Skip to content

185 De Mott AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2018

Property Information

Block12.17
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage2,046
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,800
49%
Improvement Value:$80,700
51%
Total Assessment$157,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,349+2.4%
2024$9,126+5.8%
2023$8,623-0.3%
2022$8,651+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,046DeedBook 3344, Page 52

Foreclosure Case F-011659-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 1545, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916