Skip to content

173 De Mott AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$328,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2007

Property Information

Block12.17
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,454
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,300
55%
Improvement Value:$67,600
45%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,839+2.5%
2024$8,627+5.8%
2023$8,152-0.3%
2022$8,179+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007166-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,500

To:

Sq Ft1,454DeedBook 1504, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920