Skip to content

266 Burgess PlClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2023

Property Information

Block13.08
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B2
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
43%
Improvement Value:$98,200
57%
Total Assessment$172,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,234+2.5%
2024$9,989+5.5%
2023$9,466-0.3%
2022$9,497+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 4636, Page 171

Foreclosure Case F-005791-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$22,675
DeedBook E-127, Page 570

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921