Skip to content

268 Burgess PlClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
May 25, 1989

Property Information

Block13.08
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B2
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
66%
Improvement Value:$32,000
34%
Total Assessment$92,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,509+2.5%
2024$5,377+5.8%
2023$5,081-0.3%
2022$5,098+0.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058614-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910