Skip to content

636 Paulison AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$242,425
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2010

Property Information

Block13.09
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B2
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
49%
Improvement Value:$64,600
51%
Total Assessment$127,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,562+2.4%
2024$7,382+5.8%
2023$6,975-0.3%
2022$6,998+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014479-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000417Sale Date6/30/2026Sheriff #F-24001903Sale Date2/26/2026

Foreclosure Case F-048649-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,425

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 1937, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook W-127, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920