Skip to content

19 Hammond AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$253,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2015

Property Information

Block13.14
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionOLD STYLE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B2
Sq Footage1,316
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
51%
Improvement Value:$65,700
49%
Total Assessment$134,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,996+2.5%
2024$7,805+5.8%
2023$7,375-0.3%
2022$7,399+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 2687, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$118,650

From:

To:

DeedBook 2571, Page 56Recorded1/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007302-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook K-123, Page 594

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906