Skip to content

322 Union AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$173,250
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2015

Property Information

Block19.16
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionOLD STYLE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A3
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
42%
Improvement Value:$115,600
58%
Total Assessment$199,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,854+2.4%
2024$11,571+5.8%
2023$10,934-0.3%
2022$10,970+0.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,250

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 2685, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-041468-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000
DeedBook 1298, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 775, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 454, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook P168, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook S155, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940