Skip to content

40 E 11th StClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2001

Property Information

Block2.06
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class26.5
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
56%
Improvement Value:$48,500
44%
Total Assessment$110,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,571+2.4%
2024$6,414+5.8%
2023$6,061-0.3%
2022$6,081+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009156-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 333, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook W-136, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947