Skip to content

665 Clifton AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$431,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2023

Property Information

Block20.10
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
40%
Improvement Value:$98,800
60%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,806+2.4%
2024$9,572+5.8%
2023$9,045-0.3%
2022$9,074+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$431,000

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 4612, Page 265

Foreclosure Case F-006132-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009601-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 1034, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook A161, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930