Skip to content

10 Bird AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block31.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage818
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
58%
Improvement Value:$58,600
42%
Total Assessment$138,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,942+2.5%
2024$7,746+6.0%
2023$7,306-0.3%
2022$7,330+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft818DeedBook 4999, Page 62

Foreclosure Case F-003564-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001612Sale Date10/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook P-122, Page 464

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920