Skip to content

28 Gilbert PlClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2016

Property Information

Block31.01
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
56%
Improvement Value:$59,600
44%
Total Assessment$136,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,079+2.5%
2024$7,886+5.8%
2023$7,451-0.3%
2022$7,476+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 2782, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2666, Page 72Recorded7/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028641-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952