Skip to content

12 Wisnev StClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2003

Property Information

Block4.20
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B3
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
43%
Improvement Value:$76,900
57%
Total Assessment$134,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,008+2.5%
2024$7,816+5.8%
2023$7,386-0.3%
2022$7,410+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020802-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047810-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 611, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook H158, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D-122, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D-122, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920