Skip to content

115 Van Winkle AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2017

Property Information

Block4.22
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B3
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,500
56%
Improvement Value:$44,400
44%
Total Assessment$100,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,989+2.4%
2024$5,846+5.8%
2023$5,524-0.3%
2022$5,542+0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 3220, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$106,301

From:

To:

DeedBook 2952, Page 224Recorded12/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003075-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013827-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 227, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook D168, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910