Skip to content

235 Mt Prospect AveClifton, NJ 07012

Built 1954

Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2014

Property Information

Block48.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A2
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,400
52%
Improvement Value:$74,500
48%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,195+2.5%
2024$8,975+5.8%
2023$8,481-0.3%
2022$8,509+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2335, Page 94Recorded7/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-015914-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,900
DeedBook P151, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook H-129, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954