Skip to content

149 Trimble AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$304,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2018

Property Information

Block6.21
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,800
47%
Improvement Value:$86,200
53%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,735+2.5%
2024$9,502+5.8%
2023$8,979-0.3%
2022$9,009+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$304,900

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3383, Page 233

Foreclosure Case F-022877-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2408, Page 285Recorded12/17/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 612, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928