Skip to content

109 Arlington AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$329,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2018

Property Information

Block7.03
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,500
54%
Improvement Value:$66,000
46%
Total Assessment$143,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,518+2.4%
2024$8,314+5.8%
2023$7,857+1.0%
2022$7,778+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,900

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 3262, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3216, Page 291Recorded1/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3154, Page 85Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003700-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500
DeedBook 1127, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915