Skip to content

169 Van Riper AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2014

Property Information

Block7.11
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2 FAMILY FLAT
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B2
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,800
40%
Improvement Value:$104,800
60%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,424+2.5%
2024$10,174+5.8%
2023$9,614-0.3%
2022$9,646+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 2492, Page 165

Foreclosure Case F-040793-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,400
DeedBook A152, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923