Skip to content

238 Ackerman AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2016

Property Information

Block8.15
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46.5
Description3 FAMILY FLAT
Dwellings3
ZoningR-B3
Sq Footage2,888
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
35%
Improvement Value:$119,900
65%
Total Assessment$183,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,899+2.5%
2024$10,638+5.8%
2023$10,052-0.3%
2022$10,085+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,888DeedBook 2880, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-041948-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043228-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 342, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook O165, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910