Skip to content

240 Ackerman AveClifton, NJ 07011

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2016

Property Information

Block8.15
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityClifton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2 FAMILY FLAT
Dwellings2
ZoningR-B3
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,100
46%
Improvement Value:$91,700
54%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,079+2.4%
2024$9,838+5.8%
2023$9,297-0.3%
2022$9,327+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 2797, Page 84

Foreclosure Case F-003655-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 1281, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910