133 Avenue B Haledon, NJ 07508
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $235,000
- Last sale
- $440,000Jan 11, 2022
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,118 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Haledon Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .230 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,118
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,800
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $140,200
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $235,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,408
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1968–20228events19682022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $440,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 2008Per sq ft$394Held13.1 yrsSq ft1,118NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedMar 3, 2022 - 13 years
- $345,000
Deed recorded
+38% vs 2008Held7 moRecordedDec 4, 2008 - $249,900
Deed recorded
-26% vs 2004Held2.0 yrsRecordedMay 21, 2008 - 4 years
- $337,000
Deed recorded
+118% vs 1997Held1.7 yrs - 7 years
- $154,400
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,408 | -2.5% | $94,800 | $140,200 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $12,723 | +5.9% | $94,800 | $140,200 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $12,015 | +1.4% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | +1.5% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $11,669 | +3.1% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | +2.6% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $11,037 | +3.3% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $10,682 | +1.3% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $10,545 | +5.5% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $9,994 | +8.1% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $9,242 | +3.0% | $94,800 | $150,200 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | $8,976 | -11.2% | $48,000 | $97,000 | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $10,107 | +4.9% | $48,000 | $97,000 | $145,000 |
| 2011 | $9,633 | +5.1% | $48,000 | $119,300 | $167,300 |
| 2010 | $9,165 | +2.9% | $48,000 | $119,300 | $167,300 |
| 2009 | $8,905 | +10.3% | $48,000 | $119,300 | $167,300 |
| 2008 | $8,074 | +3.5% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2007 | $7,799 | +10.3% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2006 | $7,071 | +6.3% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2005 | $6,650 | +8.7% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2004 | $6,116 | +9.6% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2003 | $5,582 | +6.5% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2002 | $5,242 | +1.6% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2001 | $5,161 | +3.9% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 2000 | $4,967 | -0.3% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1999 | $4,983 | +1.3% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1998 | $4,917 | +4.5% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1997 | $4,707 | +5.8% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1996 | $4,448 | +6.6% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1995 | $4,173 | +7.1% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1994 | $3,898 | +9.1% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1993 | $3,574 | -3.9% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1992 | $3,720 | +1.3% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1991 | $3,671 | +9.7% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1990 | $3,348 | +10.2% | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
| 1989 | $3,039 | — | $48,000 | $113,800 | $161,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
